$469,900
SOLD MAY 12, 2026

30060 Caddy Ln Tehachapi, CA 93561

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,328 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$202 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Nestled in the heart of the coveted Bear Valley Springs community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and sought-after location. Spanning over 2,300 square feet on a generous 0.41-acre lot, there's room to breathe, entertain, and truly live.The thoughtfully designed split-wing floor plan provides privacy and versatility ideal for families, guests, or a dedicated home office setup. At the heart of the home, the updated kitchen is ready for everything from morning coffee to weekend gatherings, featuring modern finishes that complement the home's warm character.Guests will feel right at home in the newly remodeled guest bathroom, showcasing contemporary fixtures and fresh, stylish design. An expansive bonus room adds incredible flexibility whether you envision a media room, game room, home gym, or creative studio, the possibilities are endless.Step outside and enjoy the best of Bear Valley Springs just moments from the Four Island Lake and Oak Tree Golf Course, making this an ideal retreat for golf enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. The community's stunning mountain scenery, private lakes, and recreational amenities complete the picture of resort-style living year-round.This is more than a home it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amee Skutvik

Keller Williams Tehachapi License #01352452 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Agent Non Mls

Non Mls Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Irregular Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned E1/4

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,328 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Whole House Fan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 255
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32408303

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4100
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Power Production Type: Public Utility
  • Foundation Features: Concrete Slab
  • AV Surveillance: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Wood Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Ground Level Bedroom, Walk In Closet
  • Living Area: 2328.00
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry

• Roof: Composition
  • Price Per Acre: 1146097.56
  • Price Per Square Foot: 201.85
  • Exterior Type: Siding Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Room
  • Cooling: Fan - Whole House
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
  • Electricity On Property: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natrl Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas
  • High Speed Internet: Fiber
  • Total Water Heaters: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17860.00
  • Parcel #: 32408303
  • Zoning: E1/4

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Trees Shade

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expire: 1800-01-01T00:00:00-08:00

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 255
  • Tax Tract: 3557

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2020
Sold by
Boggess Timothy
Bought by
Haynes Ryan and Haynes Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,555
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2017
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$280,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Orrantia Joshua J and Orrantia Julia B
Bought by
Boggess Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2013
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$195,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.67%
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Chavez Pedro
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Chavez Pedro
Bought by
Chavez Pedro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Chavez Martha
Bought by
Chavez Pedro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Jolly Jack D and Jolly Linda G
Bought by
Chavez Pedro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $375,000 Western Resources Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $280,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $195,000 Chicago Title Company
Trustee Deed $180,984 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Gateway Title Company Orange
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Grant Deed $315,000 First American Title
Partnership Grant Deed $107,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $337,555 FHA
Previous Owner $266,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $191,468 FHA
Previous Owner $236,250 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $469,900 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $469,900 +25.3% $202 / Sq Ft
01/06/2021 01/06/21 Sold $375,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2020 12/29/20 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2020 09/20/20 Price Changed $375,000 -2.6% $161 / Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 For Sale $385,000 +37.5% $165 / Sq Ft
05/11/2017 05/11/17 Sold $280,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2017 03/13/17 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2017 03/13/17 For Sale $280,000 +43.6% $120 / Sq Ft
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Sold $195,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2013 12/19/13 For Sale $195,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9993846

APN: 324-083-03-00-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.