3007 97th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $466,239
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3007 97th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $435,810, approximately $244 per square foot. 3007 97th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Bennett William R and Bennett Diana L
Bought by
Join William R Bennett and Join Diana L Bennett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Grosskopf Raymond J and Grosskopf Deborah E
Bought by
Bennett William R and Benett Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Outstanding Balance
$57,863
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$377,947
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Join William R Bennett | -- | Attorney | |
| Bennett William R | $174,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History