3007 Berkeley Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Piedmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3007 Berkeley Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $450,816, approximately $246 per square foot. 3007 Berkeley Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Stella Maris Academy - St. James Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,728 | $389,300 | $71,900 | $317,400 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $391,900 | $71,900 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $366,600 | $67,400 | $299,200 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $321,000 | $58,600 | $262,400 |
| 2020 | $4,976 | $307,700 | $50,600 | $257,100 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $307,700 | $50,600 | $257,100 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $307,700 | $50,600 | $257,100 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $294,000 | $48,800 | $245,200 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $315,600 | $43,900 | $271,700 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $216,700 | $46,400 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $216,700 | $46,400 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map