3008 Palisade Cir Duluth, MN 55811
Piedmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,240 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Palisade Cir, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $496,810, approximately $186 per square foot. 3008 Palisade Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Stella Maris Academy - St. James Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Talbot Thomas Thomas
Bought by
Rowan Melissa Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,950
Outstanding Balance
$193,876
Interest Rate
3.94%
Estimated Equity
$302,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Talbot Laurie A
Bought by
Talbot Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowan Melissa Melissa | $261,000 | -- | |
| Talbot Thomas J | -- | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowan Melissa Melissa | $247,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbot Thomas J | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,868 | $397,800 | $66,000 | $331,800 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $400,400 | $65,900 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $5,298 | $374,700 | $61,900 | $312,800 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $328,000 | $53,700 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $274,800 | $46,400 | $228,400 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $274,800 | $46,400 | $228,400 |
| 2018 | $3,864 | $274,800 | $46,400 | $228,400 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $262,400 | $44,800 | $217,600 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $237,600 | $56,700 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $228,300 | $47,000 | $181,300 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $228,300 | $47,000 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map