3007 Linmont Ln Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $317,776 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3007 Linmont Ln, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $335,944, approximately $165 per square foot. 3007 Linmont Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Nankey Ruth Irene Tyson and Nankey Douglas Roger
Bought by
Schubert Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,900
Outstanding Balance
$98,959
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$236,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Barnes Novyce Addie
Bought by
Nankey Roger Clarence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Barnes Brett Alan
Bought by
Barnes Novice Addie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Showcase Homes Inc
Bought by
Barnes Paul Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schubert Catherine | $192,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nankey Roger Clarence | $133,900 | -- | |