G
Seller's Agent in 2017
George Tavaglione
Tavaglione Realty Group
(951) 218-2474
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $614,000
Seller Says Sell!! Welcome to Riverside's highly desirable Arlington South Neighborhood. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home boasts a roughly 400 sqft bonus room that can be utilized as a 4th bedroom or bonus room making the actual total living area closer to 1,700 sqft! As you enter this home you are welcomed by freshly painted walls and brand new lush carpet throughout. The gorgeous kitchen was recently remodeled adding custom cabinetry, beautiful granite countertops and large tile flooring. The oversized master retreat includes a sliding door out to a private patio area that is a blank slate just waiting for the new owner to make it their own. Just down the hall from the huge bonus room/4th bedroom is the very convenient laundry room, making daily chores a snap. This property is located within walking distance of Historic Victoria Avenue, Hawthorne Elementary, Arlington High School, and the always bustling Arlington Heights Sports Park. The 91 freeway as well as the La Sierra Metrolink Station are also just minutes away. Don't miss your chance at this one, schedule a showing today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tavaglione Realty Group License #01946897 Listed on: 03/28/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hakim Safwan Al | $373,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Younger Bernard A | -- | Servicelink | |
| Younger Bernard A | $170,000 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $142,200 | Landsafe Title | |
| Scherer William C | $128,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hakim Safwan Al | $338,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Younger Bernard A | $165,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Scherer William C | $127,149 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Sold | $373,000 | +2.2% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2017 04/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -3.9% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.3% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | For Sale | $389,000 | +128.8% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | Sold | $170,000 | +2.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2012 01/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | For Sale | $166,500 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $432,892 | $81,235 | $351,657 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $416,084 | $78,082 | $338,002 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $407,926 | $76,551 | $331,375 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $399,928 | $75,050 | $324,878 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $395,828 | $74,281 | $321,547 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $388,068 | $72,825 | $315,243 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $380,460 | $71,400 | $309,060 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $183,979 | $64,933 | $119,046 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $180,372 | $63,660 | $116,712 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $177,664 | $62,704 | $114,960 |
| 2014 | $3,477 | $174,186 | $61,477 | $112,709 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
George Tavaglione
Tavaglione Realty Group
(951) 218-2474
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Margarita Junak
RE/MAX
(951) 809-8184
1 in this area
562 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Darlene Kearney
CAPITAL REAL ESTATE & INV
(949) 383-0859
16 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Moises Vazquez
EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV17046308
APN: 233-293-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.