3008 Streamside Ct Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $218,863
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Streamside Ct, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $208,716, approximately $162 per square foot. 3008 Streamside Ct is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Lillian Schmitt Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Munn Lori A
Bought by
Fellelrmlan Bobbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Harshaw Duane M and Harshaw Lisa G
Bought by
Munn Lori A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fellelrmlan Bobbie | $92,000 | -- | |
| Munn Lori A | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $183,600 | $50,800 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $550 | $177,400 | $50,800 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $550 | $163,000 | $50,800 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $539 | $153,700 | $50,800 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $529 | $141,900 | $32,900 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $519 | $110,500 | $32,900 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $509 | $107,500 | $32,900 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $543 | $101,600 | $32,900 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $489 | $99,900 | $32,200 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $487 | $98,500 | $32,200 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $474 | $97,200 | $32,200 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map