3009 Blake Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 Blake Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $171,335, approximately $119 per square foot. 3009 Blake Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Aldridge Brian K and Aldridge Angela
Bought by
Aldridge Brian K and Aldridge Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,430
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$122,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Aldridge Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,839
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Webster Rita
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,839
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Welker Steve G
Bought by
Federal Nat Mgt Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge Brian K | -- | Richardson Ira A | |
| Aldridge Brian K | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Nat Mgt Assoc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldridge Brian K | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldridge Brian K | $52,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,607 | $40,810 | $11,060 | $29,750 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $40,810 | $11,060 | $29,750 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $29,020 | $8,510 | $20,510 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $29,020 | $8,510 | $20,510 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $29,020 | $8,510 | $20,510 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $27,520 | $8,720 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $27,520 | $8,720 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $31,850 | $10,080 | $21,770 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $25,450 | $8,050 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $25,450 | $8,050 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $25,450 | $8,050 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | $1,219 | $24,050 | $7,390 | $16,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map