3009 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,959 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,022,990, approximately $888 per square foot. 3009 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Grant G
Bought by
Robinson Grant G and Robinson Tanja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,000
Outstanding Balance
$403,354
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Wurthman Rita Michelle
Bought by
Wurthman George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Wurthman George
Bought by
Robinson Grant G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Roy Victoria Lee and Laverne L Fontana Family Trust
Bought by
Wurthman George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Grant G | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Wurthman George | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Robinson Grant G | $440,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Wurthman George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Grant G | $473,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson Grant G | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,875 | $613,425 | $433,459 | $179,966 |
| 2024 | $7,875 | $601,398 | $424,960 | $176,438 |
| 2023 | $7,744 | $589,607 | $416,628 | $172,979 |
| 2022 | $7,266 | $578,047 | $408,459 | $169,588 |
| 2021 | $7,176 | $566,713 | $400,450 | $166,263 |
| 2019 | $10,496 | $549,906 | $388,573 | $161,333 |
| 2018 | $9,562 | $476,191 | $380,954 | $95,237 |
| 2016 | $9,079 | $457,702 | $366,162 | $91,540 |
| 2015 | $5,331 | $450,827 | $360,662 | $90,165 |
| 2014 | $5,343 | $441,997 | $353,598 | $88,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map