301 17th St S Benson, MN 56215
Estimated Value: $141,934 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 17th St S, Benson, MN 56215 and is currently estimated at $157,734, approximately $202 per square foot. 301 17th St S is a home located in Swift County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Benson Secondary School, and Benson Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Bought by
Hess Michael and Hess Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,439
Interest Rate
4.15%
Estimated Equity
$100,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Michael | $75,000 | -- | |
| Hess Michael | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hess Michael | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $102,300 | $5,000 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $102,300 | $5,000 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $990 | $101,800 | $5,300 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $912 | $79,000 | $5,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $846 | $68,400 | $5,000 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $860 | $65,300 | $5,000 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $832 | $65,300 | $5,000 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map