301 21st St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,320
Studio
--
Bath
10,800
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 21st St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently priced at $902,320, approximately $83 per square foot. 301 21st St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Geezers Parachute Inc
Bought by
Medical Imaging Specialists Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$656,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medical Imaging Specialists Llc | $410,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medical Imaging Specialists Llc | $656,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,089 | $427,459 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,089 | $533,330 | $59,500 | $473,830 |
| 2023 | $7,020 | $408,326 | $59,500 | $348,826 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $321,156 | $29,375 | $291,781 |
| 2021 | $5,782 | $306,522 | $29,375 | $277,147 |
| 2020 | $5,714 | $294,554 | $29,375 | $265,179 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $286,756 | $21,875 | $264,881 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $236,404 | $21,875 | $214,529 |
| 2017 | $4,456 | $230,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $208,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,072 | $201,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $201,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,920 | $191,678 | $13,081 | $178,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map