Estimated Value: $64,336 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 3rd St, Cairo, MO 65239 and is currently estimated at $101,334, approximately $97 per square foot. 301 3rd St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Creed Delbert Eugene and Creed Ellen Jane
Bought by
Creed Family Revocable Trust and Creed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Freitag Ben C and Freitag Hailey J
Bought by
Creed Delbert and Creed Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Hendricks Larry J
Bought by
Freitag Ben C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creed Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Creed Delbert | -- | None Available | |
| Freitag Ben C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History