Estimated Value: $189,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 3rd St, Cairo, MO 65239 and is currently estimated at $228,820, approximately $182 per square foot. 306 3rd St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Moore Stanley and Moore Carol
Bought by
Scherbring Steven D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherbring Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $23,570 | $1,463 | $22,107 |
| 2024 | $12 | $19,390 | $1,273 | $18,117 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $19,390 | $1,273 | $18,117 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $18,680 | $1,273 | $17,407 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $18,680 | $1,273 | $17,407 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $18,680 | $1,273 | $17,407 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $18,590 | $1,273 | $17,317 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $19,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map