Estimated Value: $164,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 3rd St, Cairo, MO 65239 and is currently estimated at $169,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 303 3rd St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $17,510 | $1,060 | $16,450 |
| 2024 | $9 | $14,530 | $931 | $13,599 |
| 2023 | $935 | $14,530 | $931 | $13,599 |
| 2022 | $919 | $14,540 | $931 | $13,609 |
| 2020 | $838 | $14,540 | $931 | $13,609 |
| 2019 | $917 | $14,540 | $931 | $13,609 |
| 2018 | $912 | $14,360 | $931 | $13,429 |
| 2017 | $903 | $14,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map