301 Adagio Dr Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,814,000 - $1,919,251
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Adagio Dr, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,861,563, approximately $845 per square foot. 301 Adagio Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Baldwin Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Bronge Richard A and Bronge Betty L
Bought by
Bronge Richard A and Bronge Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronge Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Bronge Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Bronge Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Bronge Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,257 | $299,141 | $99,860 | $199,281 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $293,276 | $97,902 | $195,374 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $287,527 | $95,983 | $191,544 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $281,890 | $94,101 | $187,789 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $276,363 | $92,256 | $184,107 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $268,169 | $89,521 | $178,648 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $262,912 | $87,766 | $175,146 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $257,758 | $86,046 | $171,712 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $252,705 | $84,359 | $168,346 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $248,910 | $83,092 | $165,818 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $244,035 | $81,465 | $162,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map