301 Apache St Fort Morgan, CO 80701
Estimated Value: $342,258 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Apache St, Fort Morgan, CO 80701 and is currently estimated at $376,315, approximately $127 per square foot. 301 Apache St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Fort Morgan High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Lighthouse Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $21,520 | $2,920 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $18,430 | $2,610 | $15,820 |
| 2023 | $939 | $22,110 | $3,130 | $18,980 |
| 2022 | $784 | $16,510 | $3,060 | $13,450 |
| 2021 | $807 | $16,990 | $3,150 | $13,840 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $16,340 | $3,000 | $13,340 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $16,340 | $3,000 | $13,340 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $12,860 | $2,490 | $10,370 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $12,860 | $2,490 | $10,370 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $12,950 | $3,010 | $9,940 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $12,950 | $3,010 | $9,940 |
| 2014 | $957 | $10,940 | $2,670 | $8,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,940 | $2,670 | $8,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map