324 Apache St Fort Morgan, CO 80701
Estimated Value: $302,670 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Apache St, Fort Morgan, CO 80701 and is currently estimated at $335,918, approximately $149 per square foot. 324 Apache St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Fort Morgan High School and Lighthouse Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $20,970 | $2,920 | $18,050 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $18,350 | $2,610 | $15,740 |
| 2023 | $933 | $22,030 | $3,130 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $810 | $16,830 | $3,060 | $13,770 |
| 2021 | $834 | $17,320 | $3,150 | $14,170 |
| 2020 | $778 | $16,380 | $3,000 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | $779 | $16,380 | $3,000 | $13,380 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $13,300 | $2,490 | $10,810 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $13,300 | $2,490 | $10,810 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $13,670 | $3,010 | $10,660 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $13,670 | $3,010 | $10,660 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $11,710 | $2,670 | $9,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,710 | $2,670 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map