301 Boating Cir Conchas Dam, NM 88416
Estimated Value: $136,680 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Boating Cir, Conchas Dam, NM 88416 and is currently estimated at $180,420, approximately $180 per square foot. 301 Boating Cir is a home located in San Miguel County with nearby schools including West Las Vegas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Bought by
Harris Richard C and Harris Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $20,721 | $20,172 | $549 |
| 2024 | $446 | $20,117 | $19,584 | $533 |
| 2023 | $436 | $19,531 | $19,014 | $517 |
| 2022 | $417 | $18,962 | $18,460 | $502 |
| 2021 | $402 | $18,411 | $17,923 | $488 |
| 2020 | $401 | $17,874 | $17,401 | $473 |
| 2019 | $389 | $17,874 | $17,401 | $473 |
| 2018 | $375 | $17,354 | $16,894 | $460 |
| 2017 | $356 | $16,848 | $16,402 | $446 |
| 2013 | $335 | $15,418 | $15,009 | $409 |
Source: Public Records
Map