301 Bowen Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Bowen Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $461,732, approximately $288 per square foot. 301 Bowen Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Jose G
Bought by
Rodriguez Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,070
Outstanding Balance
$98,978
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rodriguez Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,070
Outstanding Balance
$98,978
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Trammell Garry W and Trammell Carmen L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Heller Melvin W and Heller Alice T
Bought by
Trammell Garry W and Trammell Carmen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,129
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Patricia | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Patricia | $155,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $257,266 | Accommodation | |
| Trammell Garry W | $135,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Patricia | $151,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Trammell Garry W | $133,129 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $198,569 | $51,240 | $147,329 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $194,677 | $50,236 | $144,441 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $190,860 | $49,251 | $141,609 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $187,119 | $48,286 | $138,833 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $183,451 | $47,340 | $136,111 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $181,571 | $46,855 | $134,716 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $178,012 | $45,937 | $132,075 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $174,523 | $45,037 | $129,486 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $171,102 | $44,154 | $126,948 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $167,748 | $43,289 | $124,459 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $165,229 | $42,639 | $122,590 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $161,993 | $41,804 | $120,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map