301 Bradford Ave Argyle, MN 56713
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,804
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Bradford Ave, Argyle, MN 56713 and is currently estimated at $259,708, approximately $92 per square foot. 301 Bradford Ave is a home with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Stephen Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Bought by
Anderson Travis G and Anderson Penni J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Travis G | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $358,800 | $15,400 | $343,400 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $361,900 | $15,400 | $346,500 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $339,900 | $15,400 | $324,500 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $319,800 | $15,400 | $304,400 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $304,800 | $15,300 | $289,500 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $308,700 | $15,300 | $293,400 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $307,300 | $15,300 | $292,000 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $280,600 | $17,200 | $263,400 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $282,600 | $17,200 | $265,400 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $274,100 | $17,200 | $256,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map