301 Central Ave S Eagle Bend, MN 56446
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Central Ave S, Eagle Bend, MN 56446 and is currently estimated at $89,734, approximately $160 per square foot. 301 Central Ave S is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Bertha Elementary School and Bertha Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Pomerenke Duwayne J
Bought by
Pomerenke Brent Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Rbd Investments Of Long Prairie
Bought by
Pomerenke Duwayne J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomerenke Brent Joseph | $500 | -- | |
| Pomerenke Duwayne J | $18,000 | A 1 Abstract And Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $69,200 | $5,000 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $678 | $70,700 | $5,000 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $628 | $69,700 | $5,000 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $660 | $51,000 | $5,000 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $700 | $45,500 | $5,000 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $680 | $50,900 | $5,000 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $660 | $46,600 | $5,000 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $646 | $44,600 | $5,000 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $508 | $42,300 | $5,000 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $506 | $36,400 | $5,000 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map