301 Cheryl Ln Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Cheryl Ln, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $523,734, approximately $324 per square foot. 301 Cheryl Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Workman Jack Edmond
Bought by
Workman Jack Edmond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,357
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Workman Carol A
Bought by
Workman Jack Edmond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Workman Jack Edmond
Bought by
Workman Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Workman Carol A
Bought by
Workman Jack E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Jack Edmond | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Workman Jack Edmond | -- | Sierra Valley Title Co | |
| Workman Carol A | -- | Sierra Valley Title Company | |
| Workman Jack E | -- | Sierra Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Workman Jack Edmond | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Workman Jack E | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $228,522 | $43,016 | $185,506 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $219,650 | $41,347 | $178,303 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $215,344 | $40,537 | $174,807 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $211,123 | $39,743 | $171,380 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $208,959 | $39,336 | $169,623 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $204,863 | $38,565 | $166,298 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $200,847 | $37,809 | $163,038 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $196,910 | $37,068 | $159,842 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $193,050 | $36,342 | $156,708 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $190,152 | $35,797 | $154,355 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $186,428 | $35,096 | $151,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map