301 E Elm St Hanover, KS 66945
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $250,445
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Elm St, Hanover, KS 66945 and is currently estimated at $211,111, approximately $124 per square foot. 301 E Elm St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including St. John's Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $25,290 | $1,800 | $23,490 |
| 2024 | $36 | $23,472 | $1,539 | $21,933 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $21,829 | $1,319 | $20,510 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $18,085 | $643 | $17,442 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $17,909 | $967 | $16,942 |
| 2020 | -- | $17,825 | $975 | $16,850 |
| 2019 | -- | $17,825 | $874 | $16,951 |
| 2018 | -- | $16,920 | $443 | $16,477 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,265 | $390 | $16,875 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,369 | $334 | $12,035 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,969 | $334 | $11,635 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,844 | $334 | $11,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map