312 E North St Hanover, KS 66945
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $183,770
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E North St, Hanover, KS 66945 and is currently estimated at $155,443, approximately $115 per square foot. 312 E North St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including St. John's Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $18,745 | $1,917 | $16,828 |
| 2024 | $25 | $18,198 | $1,865 | $16,333 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $15,088 | $1,589 | $13,499 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $14,713 | $796 | $13,917 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $14,581 | $1,098 | $13,483 |
| 2020 | -- | $14,261 | $1,030 | $13,231 |
| 2019 | -- | $14,261 | $929 | $13,332 |
| 2018 | -- | $13,512 | $562 | $12,950 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,512 | $491 | $13,021 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,007 | $435 | $12,572 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,076 | $435 | $12,641 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,846 | $435 | $12,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map