301 E Le Marche Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $720,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Le Marche Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $652,680, approximately $322 per square foot. 301 E Le Marche Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Harmon Daniel J and Harmon Julie A
Bought by
Daniel And Julie Harmon Revocable Living Trus and Harmon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Sawalqah Habes and Sawalqah Angela
Bought by
Harmon Daniel J and Harmon Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Julie Harmon Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harmon Daniel J | $160,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harmon Daniel J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $32,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $31,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $47,910 | $9,580 | $38,330 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $35,760 | $7,150 | $28,610 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $33,480 | $6,690 | $26,790 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $31,580 | $6,310 | $25,270 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $29,870 | $5,970 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $28,630 | $5,720 | $22,910 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $27,170 | $5,430 | $21,740 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $27,800 | $5,560 | $22,240 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map