301 E Pasadena Ave Phoenix, AZ 85012
Uptown Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,839 - $766,000
Studio
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Pasadena Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012 and is currently estimated at $682,460, approximately $685 per square foot. 301 E Pasadena Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $28,084 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $26,746 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $48,430 | $9,680 | $38,750 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $10,900 | $2,180 | $8,720 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $36,860 | $7,370 | $29,490 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $32,010 | $6,400 | $25,610 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $29,200 | $5,840 | $23,360 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $10,900 | $2,180 | $8,720 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $10,900 | $2,180 | $8,720 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $10,900 | $2,180 | $8,720 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $10,900 | $2,180 | $8,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map