Estimated Value: $116,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Saint Anne Dr, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $131,767, approximately $116 per square foot. 301 E Saint Anne Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Hidalgo Early College High School, IDEA Academy - Pharr, and IDEA College Prep - Pharr.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Perez Luz Divina and Perez Juan Antonio
Bought by
Garcia Joe David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Joe David | -- | Sierra Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $80,240 | $42,750 | $37,490 |
| 2024 | $420 | $44,455 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $40,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $36,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $974 | $33,400 | $19,500 | $21,406 |
| 2020 | $886 | $30,364 | $15,000 | $16,805 |
| 2019 | $834 | $27,604 | $15,000 | $12,604 |
| 2018 | $836 | $27,604 | $15,000 | $12,604 |
| 2017 | $825 | $26,938 | $15,000 | $12,604 |
| 2016 | $750 | $24,489 | $12,500 | $11,989 |
| 2015 | $630 | $24,684 | $12,500 | $12,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map