301 E South Ave Cherry, IL 61317
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E South Ave, Cherry, IL 61317 and is currently estimated at $132,786. 301 E South Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Diane Ring and Thomas Leslie C
Bought by
Ring Stacie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,595
Outstanding Balance
$104,507
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Pellegrini Melinda Jo and Ring Stacie Diane
Bought by
Ring Stacie Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Ring Alan B and Ring Alice
Bought by
Pellegrini Melinda Jo and Ring Stacie Diane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Stacie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ring Stacie Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pellegrini Melinda Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ring Stacie | $104,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $353 | $20,590 | $2,517 | $18,073 |
| 2023 | $353 | $19,181 | $2,345 | $16,836 |
| 2022 | $368 | $17,824 | $2,179 | $15,645 |
| 2021 | $383 | $16,449 | $2,011 | $14,438 |
| 2020 | $391 | $16,231 | $1,984 | $14,247 |
| 2019 | $397 | $15,928 | $1,947 | $13,981 |
| 2018 | $400 | $15,140 | $1,851 | $13,289 |
| 2017 | $374 | $14,799 | $1,809 | $12,990 |
| 2016 | $388 | $14,329 | $1,752 | $12,577 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,808 | $1,688 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,808 | $1,688 | $12,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,147 | $1,729 | $12,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map