301 E Union Ave Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Union Ave, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $441,890, approximately $286 per square foot. 301 E Union Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Bettencourt Mazelle
Bought by
Bettencourt Manuel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,525
Outstanding Balance
$108,149
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Miller William C and Miller Opal L
Bought by
Bettencourt Manuel J and Bettencourt Mazelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettencourt Manuel J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bettencourt Manuel J | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bettencourt Manuel J | $303,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Bettencourt Manuel J | $114,900 | |
| Closed | Bettencourt Manuel J | $303,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $191,021 | $58,132 | $132,889 |
| 2024 | -- | $187,277 | $56,993 | $130,284 |
| 2023 | $0 | $183,606 | $55,876 | $127,730 |
| 2022 | $0 | $180,007 | $54,781 | $125,226 |
| 2021 | $0 | $176,478 | $53,707 | $122,771 |
| 2020 | $340 | $174,670 | $53,157 | $121,513 |
| 2019 | $345 | $171,246 | $52,115 | $119,131 |
| 2018 | $0 | $167,890 | $51,094 | $116,796 |
| 2017 | $0 | $164,599 | $50,093 | $114,506 |
| 2016 | $0 | $161,372 | $49,111 | $112,261 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,949 | $48,374 | $110,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,836 | $47,427 | $108,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map