301 Edgewater Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $1,649,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Edgewater Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $992,033, approximately $720 per square foot. 301 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Bowers John T and Bowers Margaret R
Bought by
Bowers Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1985
Bought by
Bowers Margaret R and Bowers 4Th John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
12.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Margaret R | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowers Margaret R | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $668,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,656 | $639,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $610,800 | $412,600 | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $601,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,943 | $584,000 | $412,600 | $171,400 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $584,000 | $412,600 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $5,922 | $584,000 | $412,600 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $4,885 | $848,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $773,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $697,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $621,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map