NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $440,515 - $670,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,072 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2012

Current estimated payment $3,047 / mo

188 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2012

Built with rich Signature Standards, this Sun City Texas Lexington boasts a Corner Fireplace and a Four Seasons Room with soaring views of woodsy Cowan Creek Golf Course! The Custom Stone Terrace shows off the Outdoor Kitchen and those wonderful mighty views. Bring the chips & dip; we're party-ready! Inside, gleaming granite and staggered height maple cabinets pair with glimmery stainless steel to create a Kitchen to love. A huge Office/Study joins with Three Bedrooms for abundant space! Nice!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pokey Delwaide

ERA Brokers Consolidated License #0169521 Listed on: 08/13/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Rugg

Rugg Realty LLC License #0605581

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2007

Lot Details

  • On Golf Course
  • Interior Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,072 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2007

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$87 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Disability Features Desc: Flashing Light Notification
  • Exclusions: Homestead, Over 65
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 2072
  • Steps: Back Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Approximate
  • Restrictions Type: Adult 55+, Deed Restrictions, Development Type
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.97258
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.93951
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 126.69
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 1339285.71
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 126.69
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 130.26
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: Yes
  • Master Description: Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet, Jetted Tub
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Granite/Marble Counters, Open To Family Room
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, In-Law Plan, Smoke Detector, Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet, Wired For Stereo
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area, Formal Dining Room
  • View: Golf Course, Hill Country, Panoramic, Woods
  • Laundry Facilities: Dryer Connection - Electric, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile - Hard
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log Fireplace, Great Room
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Oven, Range-Free Standing, Self Cleaning Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater Gas, Water Softener Owned
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Region: Georgetown

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Wrought Iron
  • Trees: Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Exterior Features: Curbs, Patio-Uncovered, Private Backyard
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: All Sides Masonry, Stucco, Stone Veneer
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door Opener, Door-Single, Entry-Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: City At Street
  • Utilities: Underground, Electricity On Property, Natural Gas On Property, Phone On Property
  • Heating: Central Heat, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 1040
  • Hoa Name: Sun City Texas
  • H O A Requirement: Mandatory
  • HOA Transfer Fee: 400

Schools

  • Intermediary: Yes

Lot Info

  • Fire Prevention: Automatic, In-Ground
  • Lot Features: Backs To Golf Course, In Golf Course Community, Interior, On Golf Course
  • Lot Size Area: 0.196

Tax Info

  • Actual Tax: 4342.36
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2072
  • Tax Rate: 2.13621000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Greeberg Iri J
Bought by
Greeberg Iris J and Joy Lynn Trust
Current Estimated Value
$508,879

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2011
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
List Price
$279,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%
Original Mortgage
$196,875
Outstanding Balance
$135,433
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,446

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Greenberg Jules $196,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2012 03/22/12 Sold -- -- --
02/17/2012 02/17/12 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2011 08/13/11 For Sale $279,400 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,923 $472,161 -- --
2024 $2,923 $429,237 $104,500 $324,737
2023 $2,887 $426,672 $0 $0
2022 $7,615 $387,884 $0 $0
2021 $7,701 $352,622 $84,000 $279,725
2020 $7,109 $320,565 $72,390 $248,175
2019 $7,486 $327,175 $69,550 $257,625
2018 $4,928 $329,859 $69,550 $260,309
2017 $7,217 $312,488 $65,000 $247,488
2016 $7,340 $317,816 $60,100 $257,716
2015 $5,068 $293,708 $60,100 $254,172
2014 $5,068 $267,007 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6904042

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R480016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.