301 Harmony St Perryopolis, PA 15473
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $111,932
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Harmony St, Perryopolis, PA 15473 and is currently estimated at $103,233, approximately $97 per square foot. 301 Harmony St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Frazier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Morris Suzanne
Bought by
Phillips Gregory A and Phillips Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,746
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,487
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Gregory A | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Gregory A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $763 | $20,325 | $6,540 | $13,785 |
| 2025 | $719 | $20,325 | $6,540 | $13,785 |
| 2024 | $685 | $20,325 | $6,540 | $13,785 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $20,325 | $6,540 | $13,785 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $20,325 | $6,540 | $13,785 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $20,325 | $6,540 | $13,785 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $20,325 | $6,540 | $13,785 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $20,325 | $6,540 | $13,785 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $20,325 | $6,540 | $13,785 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $20,325 | $6,540 | $13,785 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,325 | $6,540 | $13,785 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,325 | $6,540 | $13,785 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,650 | $13,080 | $27,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map