301 Jennifer Ln Roselle, IL 60172
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,982 - $989,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,989
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Jennifer Ln, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $937,996, approximately $235 per square foot. 301 Jennifer Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frederick Nerge Elementary School, Margaret Mead Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Shah Yashvant and Shah Shakuntla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Kruger Adam C
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Yashvant | $687,000 | First American Title | |
| Bank One Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,136 | $82,000 | $5,406 | $76,594 |
| 2024 | $16,136 | $56,263 | $4,805 | $51,458 |
| 2023 | $15,544 | $61,330 | $4,805 | $56,525 |
| 2022 | $15,544 | $61,330 | $4,805 | $56,525 |
| 2021 | $12,088 | $44,222 | $13,514 | $30,708 |
| 2020 | $12,015 | $44,222 | $13,514 | $30,708 |
| 2019 | $11,964 | $49,136 | $13,514 | $35,622 |
| 2018 | $15,964 | $57,684 | $11,412 | $46,272 |
| 2017 | $15,704 | $57,684 | $11,412 | $46,272 |
| 2016 | $15,838 | $59,919 | $11,412 | $48,507 |
| 2015 | $15,695 | $55,164 | $9,610 | $45,554 |
| 2014 | $16,751 | $55,164 | $9,610 | $45,554 |
| 2013 | $14,913 | $55,164 | $9,610 | $45,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map