301 Kimble Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $339,782 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Kimble Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $349,196, approximately $246 per square foot. 301 Kimble Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Rutter Michael D and Rutter Cynthia P
Bought by
Michael And Cynthia Rutter Revocable Trust and Rutter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Olivari Lillivette C
Bought by
Rutter Cynthia P and Rutter Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Rudolf and Rodriguez Rachel
Bought by
Olivari Lillivette C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Wehmeyer Thomas A and Wehmeyer Lori L
Bought by
Rodriguez Rudolph and Rodriguez Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,446
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Parker C R C and Parker Donna
Bought by
Wehmeyer Thomas A and Wehmeyer Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,327
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Bought by
Parker C R C and Parker Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,250
Interest Rate
8.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Cynthia Rutter Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rutter Cynthia P | -- | United Title Of Texas | |
| Olivari Lillivette C | -- | Republic Title | |
| Rodriguez Rudolph | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wehmeyer Thomas A | -- | Safeco Land Title Co | |
| Parker C R C | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rutter Cynthia P | $120,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Rudolph | $133,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Wehmeyer Thomas A | $110,327 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker C R C | $105,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $276,000 | $80,000 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $291,054 | $80,000 | $211,054 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $326,432 | $50,000 | $276,432 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $272,972 | $50,000 | $222,972 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $215,179 | $50,000 | $165,179 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $225,657 | $50,000 | $175,657 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $226,014 | $50,000 | $176,014 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $182,717 | $35,000 | $147,717 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $170,108 | $35,000 | $135,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map