404 Attaway Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Attaway Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $347,540, approximately $245 per square foot. 404 Attaway Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Hermann Josephine M
Bought by
Jasick Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Miller Kevin F and Miller Kristin Michele
Bought by
Bland Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Bought by
Miller Kevin F and Miller Kristin Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,950
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasick Kevin | -- | Rattikin Title Company | |
| Bland Kevin | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Miller Kevin F | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bland Kevin | $113,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Kevin F | $104,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $268,867 | $80,000 | $188,867 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $268,867 | $80,000 | $188,867 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $326,432 | $50,000 | $276,432 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $272,972 | $50,000 | $222,972 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $215,179 | $50,000 | $165,179 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $225,657 | $50,000 | $175,657 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $233,249 | $50,000 | $183,249 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $195,657 | $50,000 | $145,657 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $182,717 | $35,000 | $147,717 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $170,108 | $35,000 | $135,108 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $147,000 | $18,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $147,000 | $18,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map