301 Kodiak St Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Kodiak St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $880,256, approximately $628 per square foot. 301 Kodiak St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Decicco Franco and Decicco Sonia
Bought by
Decicco Franco and Decicco Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Mcintosh Ronald F and Leontieff Nick W
Bought by
Decicco Franco and Decicco Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,854
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$850,402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decicco Franco | -- | -- | |
| Decicco Franco | $194,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decicco Franco | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $304,110 | $109,728 | $194,382 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $298,148 | $107,577 | $190,571 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $292,303 | $105,468 | $186,835 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $286,572 | $103,400 | $183,172 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $280,954 | $101,373 | $179,581 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $278,074 | $100,334 | $177,740 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $272,622 | $98,367 | $174,255 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $267,278 | $96,439 | $170,839 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $262,039 | $94,549 | $167,490 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $256,902 | $92,696 | $164,206 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $253,044 | $91,304 | $161,740 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $248,088 | $89,516 | $158,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map