301 Main Rd Chesterfield, MA 01012
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Main Rd, Chesterfield, MA 01012 and is currently estimated at $375,589, approximately $205 per square foot. 301 Main Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Hilltown Comm Dev
Bought by
Ames Crystal R and Ames Scott W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Us Dept Of Hud
Bought by
Hilltown Comm Devel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
M & T Mtg Corp
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Roy Jean Marc
Bought by
Statewide Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1991
Sold by
Wisner Raymond C and Higgins Vera Clarie
Bought by
Roy Jean Marc and Roy Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ames Crystal R | $90,025 | -- | |
| Ames Crystal R | $90,025 | -- | |
| Hilltown Comm Devel | $5,000 | -- | |
| Hilltown Comm Devel | $5,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | $83,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | $83,000 | -- | |
| Statewide Funding Corp | $83,000 | -- | |
| Statewide Funding Corp | $83,000 | -- | |
| Roy Jean Marc | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy Jean Marc | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Roy Jean Marc | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $269,100 | $47,600 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $259,500 | $45,300 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $219,700 | $43,500 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $191,900 | $43,500 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $170,800 | $43,500 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $167,100 | $43,500 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $162,600 | $41,800 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $164,600 | $41,800 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $158,900 | $41,600 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $158,900 | $41,600 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $150,600 | $40,700 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $152,200 | $40,700 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map