271 Main Rd Chesterfield, MA 01012
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $536,993
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Main Rd, Chesterfield, MA 01012 and is currently estimated at $484,331, approximately $404 per square foot. 271 Main Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,355 | $473,900 | $71,600 | $402,300 |
| 2024 | $6,844 | $457,200 | $68,200 | $389,000 |
| 2023 | $6,419 | $403,200 | $65,300 | $337,900 |
| 2022 | $6,652 | $364,500 | $65,300 | $299,200 |
| 2021 | $6,735 | $333,400 | $65,300 | $268,100 |
| 2020 | $6,612 | $328,800 | $65,300 | $263,500 |
| 2019 | $6,459 | $323,100 | $62,500 | $260,600 |
| 2018 | $6,308 | $321,200 | $62,600 | $258,600 |
| 2017 | $6,012 | $315,100 | $62,300 | $252,800 |
| 2016 | $5,842 | $311,400 | $62,300 | $249,100 |
| 2015 | $5,662 | $296,600 | $60,800 | $235,800 |
| 2014 | $5,469 | $296,600 | $60,800 | $235,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map