N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nancy Merritt
Delap Real Estate LLC
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $442,000
Fabulous open floor plan w/ great open living, dining, + kitchen area. Step out onto the private wrap around deck for grilling + just enjoy your natural surroundings. Three large bedrooms (master bdrm. has private shower bath). Wonderful large upper loft area overlooks the living/dining room + is perfect for computer area, extra bedroom, guests, TV room, children's play area. Terrific wood stove in lower level stays w/home. New roof--2008. New septic--1998. Cozy sunlite home in great condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nancy Merritt
Delap Real Estate LLC Listed on: 06/12/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Merritt
Delap Real Estate LLC Listed on: 06/12/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1988
Lot Details
2.5 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Elissa M | $219,000 | -- | |
| Wolf Elissa M | $219,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Elissa M | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Sold | $219,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2012 07/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2012 06/12/12 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,171 | $333,200 | $44,200 | $289,000 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $321,500 | $42,100 | $279,400 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $281,500 | $40,400 | $241,100 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $246,300 | $40,400 | $205,900 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $217,000 | $40,400 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $214,200 | $40,400 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $208,700 | $38,900 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $203,000 | $38,900 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $3,839 | $201,200 | $38,700 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $201,000 | $38,700 | $162,300 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $204,700 | $37,800 | $166,900 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $206,100 | $37,800 | $168,300 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nancy Merritt
Delap Real Estate LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71395684
APN: CHES-000026-000000-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.