43 Bisbee Rd Chesterfield, MA 01012
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Bisbee Rd, Chesterfield, MA 01012 and is currently estimated at $403,616, approximately $211 per square foot. 43 Bisbee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Bisbee William H Est and Bisbee
Bought by
Bisbee Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,014
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,602
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisbee Daniel | $140,000 | -- | |
| Bisbee Daniel C | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bisbee Daniel C | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Bisbee Daniel C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $328,100 | $46,300 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $316,400 | $44,100 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $4,658 | $292,600 | $42,300 | $250,300 |
| 2022 | $4,659 | $255,300 | $42,300 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $227,000 | $42,300 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $221,800 | $42,300 | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $222,100 | $40,700 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $4,295 | $218,700 | $40,700 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $211,200 | $40,500 | $170,700 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $208,700 | $40,500 | $168,200 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $197,500 | $39,600 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $3,841 | $208,300 | $39,600 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map