301 Maple Ave Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $411,414 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Maple Ave, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $507,604, approximately $270 per square foot. 301 Maple Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Hanson Phyllis E
Bought by
Decker Michael R and Decker Deborah C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Michael R | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decker Michael R | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Decker Michael R | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Decker Michael R | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Decker Michael R | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,284 | $194,810 | $77,840 | $116,970 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $194,810 | $77,910 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $6,775 | $194,810 | $77,910 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $194,810 | $77,910 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $6,927 | $194,810 | $77,910 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $6,712 | $187,600 | $73,010 | $114,590 |
| 2019 | $6,733 | $187,600 | $73,010 | $114,590 |
| 2018 | $6,847 | $187,600 | $73,010 | $114,590 |
| 2017 | $7,410 | $187,600 | $73,010 | $114,590 |
| 2016 | $6,624 | $187,600 | $73,010 | $114,590 |
| 2015 | $6,776 | $200,830 | $89,950 | $110,880 |
| 2014 | $6,672 | $200,830 | $89,950 | $110,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map