301 Owen St Arcadia, WI 54612
Estimated Value: $144,198 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,106
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Owen St, Arcadia, WI 54612 and is currently estimated at $165,300. 301 Owen St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School, Arcadia High School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $134,100 | $28,800 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $88,500 | $19,000 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $88,500 | $19,000 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $88,500 | $19,000 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $88,500 | $19,000 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $25,950 | $19,000 | $6,950 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $81,900 | $16,400 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $81,900 | $16,400 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $81,900 | $16,400 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $81,900 | $16,400 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $81,900 | $16,400 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $81,900 | $16,400 | $65,500 |
| 2011 | $1,650 | $77,300 | $19,800 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map