325 Owen St Arcadia, WI 54612
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $193,539
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,494
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Owen St, Arcadia, WI 54612 and is currently estimated at $180,385. 325 Owen St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School, Arcadia High School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $187,300 | $26,100 | $161,200 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $135,700 | $17,600 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $135,700 | $17,600 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $135,700 | $17,600 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $135,700 | $17,600 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $29,410 | $17,600 | $11,810 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $126,100 | $15,700 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $126,100 | $15,700 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $126,100 | $15,700 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $126,100 | $15,700 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $126,100 | $15,700 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $126,100 | $15,700 | $110,400 |
| 2011 | $2,803 | $126,100 | $16,700 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map