301 Parvin Dr Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $75,180 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Parvin Dr, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $92,545, approximately $77 per square foot. 301 Parvin Dr is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Oak Hill Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Bought by
Harris Frank Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Priddy J.D.
Bought by
Stevenson Donna E and Stapleton Belinda Diann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Frank Bernard | $30,000 | -- | |
| Stevenson Donna E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $3,999 | $323 | $3,676 |
| 2024 | $531 | $4,000 | $323 | $3,677 |
| 2023 | $424 | $3,104 | $400 | $2,704 |
| 2022 | $413 | $3,023 | $400 | $2,623 |
| 2021 | $414 | $3,023 | $400 | $2,623 |
| 2020 | $406 | $3,023 | $400 | $2,623 |
| 2019 | $396 | $3,023 | $400 | $2,623 |