406 Parvin Dr Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Parvin Dr, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $131,982, approximately $61 per square foot. 406 Parvin Dr is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Oak Hill Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $7,675 | $493 | $7,182 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $7,675 | $493 | $7,182 |
| 2023 | $858 | $6,273 | $800 | $5,473 |
| 2022 | $859 | $6,282 | $800 | $5,482 |
| 2021 | $861 | $6,282 | $800 | $5,482 |
| 2020 | $844 | $6,282 | $800 | $5,482 |
| 2019 | $856 | $6,530 | $800 | $5,730 |
| 2018 | $856 | $6,530 | $800 | $5,730 |
| 2017 | $856 | $6,530 | $800 | $5,730 |
| 2016 | $856 | $6,530 | $800 | $5,730 |
| 2015 | $446 | $6,530 | $800 | $5,730 |
| 2013 | $492 | $6,530 | $800 | $5,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map