301 Royal St Edwards, MS 39066
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Royal St, Edwards, MS 39066 and is currently estimated at $135,342, approximately $73 per square foot. 301 Royal St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $3,047 | $450 | $2,597 |
| 2024 | $379 | $3,072 | $450 | $2,622 |
| 2023 | $379 | $3,072 | $450 | $2,622 |
| 2022 | $497 | $3,072 | $450 | $2,622 |
| 2021 | $356 | $3,039 | $450 | $2,589 |
| 2020 | $347 | $2,965 | $450 | $2,515 |
| 2019 | $345 | $2,965 | $450 | $2,515 |
| 2018 | $345 | $2,965 | $450 | $2,515 |
| 2017 | $352 | $3,099 | $450 | $2,649 |
| 2016 | $352 | $3,099 | $450 | $2,649 |
| 2015 | $346 | $3,078 | $450 | $2,628 |
| 2014 | $340 | $3,078 | $450 | $2,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map