301 S 6th Ave Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $359,169
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S 6th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $330,292, approximately $245 per square foot. 301 S 6th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Schroeder Inc
Bought by
Runkle Stacie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,412
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Murphy Patrick U and Murphy Elizabeht G
Bought by
Schroeder Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Murphy Patrick U and Murphy Elizabeth G
Bought by
Schroeder Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runkle Stacie | $200,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Schroeder Inc | $144,500 | None Available | |
| Schroeder Inc | $144,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Runkle Stacie | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,009 | $359,100 | $45,900 | $313,200 |
| 2024 | $5,009 | $366,700 | $38,800 | $327,900 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $378,400 | $38,800 | $339,600 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $348,300 | $38,800 | $309,500 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $261,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $188,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $191,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $181,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $175,174 | $38,488 | $136,686 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $74,042 | $15,515 | $58,527 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $74,042 | $15,515 | $58,527 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,042 | $15,515 | $58,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map