316 S 6th Ave Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $281,393 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 S 6th Ave, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $302,098, approximately $184 per square foot. 316 S 6th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Bothe Judy L and Bothe Living Trust
Bought by
Bothe-Ramm Carol M and Carol Bothe-Ramm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Judy L Judy L and Bothe Darrel A
Bought by
The Bother and Bothe Judy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Donald D Donald D and Jellema Louella R
Bought by
Bothe Judy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bothe-Ramm Carol M | -- | -- | |
| Bothe-Ramm Carol M | -- | -- | |
| The Bother | -- | -- | |
| Bothe Judy L | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $205,600 | $36,000 | $169,600 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $213,000 | $32,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $213,000 | $32,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $197,300 | $32,000 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $153,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $145,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $137,844 | $29,923 | $107,921 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $126,237 | $29,923 | $96,314 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $120,368 | $27,621 | $92,747 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,801 | $27,621 | $89,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map