301 S Caliente Ct Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $777,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S Caliente Ct, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $703,364, approximately $726 per square foot. 301 S Caliente Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Bernardo Yorba Middle School, and Friends Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Smith Teresa A
Bought by
Teresa A Smith Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Eriksen Greg L
Bought by
Smith Gary A and Smith Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,718
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa A Smith Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Smith Gary A | $92,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Gary A | $91,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $152,819 | $46,896 | $105,923 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $149,823 | $45,976 | $103,847 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $146,886 | $45,075 | $101,811 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $144,006 | $44,191 | $99,815 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $141,183 | $43,325 | $97,858 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $139,736 | $42,881 | $96,855 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $136,997 | $42,041 | $94,956 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $134,311 | $41,216 | $93,095 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $131,678 | $40,408 | $91,270 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $129,097 | $39,616 | $89,481 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $127,158 | $39,021 | $88,137 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $124,668 | $38,257 | $86,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map