301 Santa Rita Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
Central Menlo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,349,000 - $6,713,605
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,920
Sq Ft
$1,585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Santa Rita Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $6,215,151, approximately $1,585 per square foot. 301 Santa Rita Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Oak Knoll Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Mullarkey David S and Mullarkey Kimberly G
Bought by
The David S Mullarkey & Kimberly G Mulla and Mullarkey Kimberly G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,119,909
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$5,095,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Thiel Delgado James and Thiel Delgado William
Bought by
Mullarkey David S and Mullarkey Kimberly G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,049,657
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$4,165,494
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The David S Mullarkey & Kimberly G Mulla | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mullarkey David S | $1,950,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The David S Mullarkey & Kimberly G Mulla | $1,500,000 | |
| Open | Mullarkey David S | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,819 | $3,733,520 | $2,072,489 | $1,661,031 |
| 2023 | $42,819 | $3,588,545 | $1,992,012 | $1,596,533 |
| 2022 | $40,902 | $3,518,182 | $1,952,953 | $1,565,229 |
| 2021 | $40,122 | $3,449,200 | $1,914,660 | $1,534,540 |
| 2020 | $39,922 | $3,413,834 | $1,895,028 | $1,518,806 |
| 2019 | $39,385 | $3,346,898 | $1,857,871 | $1,489,027 |
| 2018 | $38,431 | $3,281,274 | $1,821,443 | $1,459,831 |
| 2017 | $37,876 | $3,216,937 | $1,785,729 | $1,431,208 |
| 2016 | $36,946 | $3,153,862 | $1,750,715 | $1,403,147 |
| 2015 | $36,627 | $3,106,490 | $1,724,418 | $1,382,072 |
| 2014 | $36,035 | $3,045,640 | $1,690,640 | $1,355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map